English (Planting Techniques (Farming))
preplant [correct]
DEF: Occurring or used before planting a crop.
French (Techniques de plantation)
préplantation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Qui se produit ou qui est utilisé] avant la plantation de la plante cultivée.