English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
pre-pressing vat [correct]
OBS: for cheesemaking.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
cuve de prépressage [correct, feminine noun]; cuve de pré-pressage [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; bassin de prépressage [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: pour la fabrication du fromage.