English (Communication and Information Management)
pre-press release [correct]
CONT: [The Executive Assistant/Office Manager will be responsible] for the safekeeping of secret/control documents, cabinet documents, pre-press releases, embargoed material (including fall updates and federal budget material) to ensure the safekeeping of sensitive information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
communiqué pré-presse [masculine noun]; communiqué prépresse [masculine noun]; communiqué avant impression [masculine noun]