English (Telecommunications Transmission; Audio Technology)
pre-emphasis cell [correct]
DEF: pre-emphasis cells: Cells inserted in a system in order to emphasize one range of frequencies with respect to another.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Électroacoustique)
cellule de préaccentuation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Electroacústica)
celda de preacentuación [feminine noun]