English (Radiotelephony)
pre-emphasis gain [correct]
CONT: ... the audio low-pass filter shall have compensating attenuation for any pre-emphasis gain above 3kHz.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
gain de préaccentuation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le filtre passe-bas audio doit assurer une atténuation de compensation pour tout gain de préaccentuation.