English (Organization Planning)
prior approval [correct]; advance approval [correct]; advance authorization [correct]
CONT: Educational leave to attend a conference or learning session may be allowed up to one (1) day with advance approval from the College of Medicine and the rotation director.
French (Planification d'organisation)
autorisation préalable [correct, feminine noun]; approbation préalable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
aprobación previa [correct, feminine noun]