English (Penal Administration; Rules of Court)
pre-trial detention [correct]; pretrial detention [correct]
OBS: pre-trial detention: expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Règles de procédure)
détention préalable au procès [correct, feminine noun]; détention avant le procès [feminine noun]; détention avant jugement [feminine noun]
OBS: détention préalable au procès : terme tiré du Mini-lexique de l'arrestation et de la détention et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria; Reglamento procesal)
prisión provisional [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: prisión provisional: expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.