English (Military Training; Naval Forces)
pre-fleet training [correct]
CONT: ... we used ... data to identify the courses that sailors took during their pre-fleet training.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces navales)
instruction préalable à l'affectation en mer [feminine noun]