English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
pre-hearing disclosure procedure [correct]; pre-hearing disclosure proceedings [correct]
CONT: The appellant's 13th allegation related exclusively to the pre-hearing disclosure procedure, a requirement of the Public Service Employment Regulations, 2000, of which the parties quite obviously were well aware, and in which they had participated.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
procédure de divulgation préalable à l'audience [correct, feminine noun]; procédure de divulgation précédant l’audience [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La treizième allégation de l'appelant porte exclusivement sur la procédure de divulgation précédant l'audience, exigence prescrite par le Règlement sur l'emploi de la fonction publique 2000, dont les parties étaient de toute évidence bien au courant et à laquelle elles ont participé.