English (Citizenship and Immigration)
advance conditions [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
conditions préalables [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.