English (Recruiting of Personnel)
pre-requisite stage [correct]
OBS: Of the selection process.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
étape de l'évaluation des conditions préalables [correct, feminine noun]; étape des préalables [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Du processus de sélection.