English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); School and School-Related Administration)
Pre-Registration Testing [correct]; preregistration testing [correct]
CONT: Pre-Registration Testing to determine level of proficiency in particular courses and programmes will be conducted prior to registration on Tuesday, September 3. (Laurentian University)
French (Docimologie; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
tests préalables à l'inscription [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les test préalables à l'inscription pour déterminer le niveau de compétence en ce qui concerne certains cours et programmes auront lieu le mardi 3 septembre (Université Laurentienne)