English (Government Contracts)
conditions precedent to payment [correct]
OBS: conditions precedent to payment: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
conditions préalables à tout paiement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: conditions préalables à tout paiement : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.