English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
precedent conditions
DEF: Conditions which must occur for a subsequent event to take place. Frequently found in international contracts.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
conditions préalables [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
condiciones previas [feminine noun]