English (Air Transport)
distant early warning identification zone [correct]; DEWIZ [correct]
French (Transport aérien)
zone d’identification préalerte [correct, feminine noun]; zone d’identification pré-alerte [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Terme d'usage obligatoire au Bureau des Traductions.