English (Television (Radioelectricity))
booster
OBS: a separate r-f amplifier connected between an antenna and a television receiver to amplify weak signals.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
préamplificateur d’antenne
OBS: expression (...) désignant l'amplificateur qui se trouve entre l'antenne et le poste récepteur.