English (Records Management (Management))
records center management program [correct]
CONT: A Records Center Management program is that continuing activity encouraging organizations to retire their less active records from typically expensive office space and filing equipment to more economical storage facilities.
OBS: Appendix A, first page.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
programme de gestion d’un dépôt de préarchivage [masculine noun]
DEF: Activité permanente qui consiste à encourager les organisations à retirer leurs documents les moins actifs des aires de bureaux et d'un matériel de classement habituellement onéreux pour les transférer dans des installations d'emmagasinage plus économiques.