English (Military Communications; Electronic Warfare)
emitter simulation warning message [correct, NATO, standardized]; EMSIWARN [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: emitter simulation warning message; EMSIWARN: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires; Guerre électronique)
message de préavis de simulation d’émetteurs [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EMSIWARN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: message de préavis de simulation d'émetteurs; EMSIWARN : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.