English (Labour and Employment; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Working Practices and Conditions)
hour of advance notice [correct]; hour of prior notice [correct]
CONT: The company will endeavour to provide a minimum of (4) hours of advance notice for any work assignment.
French (Travail et emploi; Conventions collectives et négociations; Régimes et conditions de travail)
heure de préavis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les talons de paye du prestataire montrent qu'il a travaillé 410 heures et qu'il a été rémunéré pour des heures de présentation et des heures de préavis.