English (Citizenship and Immigration; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
advance notification [correct]; advance notice [correct]; prior notice [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
préavis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
aviso con anticipación [masculine noun]