English (Citizenship and Immigration)
advance notice of arrival [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
préavis d’arrivée [correct, masculine noun]; PA [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.