English (Arms Control)
short-notice inspection [correct]
OBS: short-notice inspection: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Contrôle des armements)
inspection avec bref préavis [correct, feminine noun]; inspection à court délai de préavis [correct, feminine noun]; inspection à bref délai [correct, feminine noun]; inspection à court préavis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: inspection à court délai de préavis; inspection à bref délai : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.