English (Laws and Legal Documents; Labour Relations)
notice in writing [correct]; written notice [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Relations du travail)
avis écrit [correct, masculine noun]; avis par écrit [correct, masculine noun]; préavis écrit [correct, masculine noun]; notification écrite [feminine noun]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Relaciones laborales)
requerimiento por escrito [correct, masculine noun]