English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
permissive use [correct]; permissive user [correct]
DEF: A use of premises which is not hostile or adverse to the owner. The use of premises by express or implied permission or license granted by the owner. The use of the premises of another with his consent or sufferance. (Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 937).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
usage précaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: usage précaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).