English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment)
short-term employment [correct]; unstable employment [correct]; unstable job [correct]; precarious employment
DEF: Employment which is casual and generally not the subject of a proper contract or governed by any pay or social protection regulations.
OBS: "Short-term employment" is sometimes used as a synonym of "unstable employment".
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi)
emploi précaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Trabajo y empleo)
trabajo precario [correct, masculine noun]; empleo precario [masculine noun]
DEF: Trabajo que no se beneficia de las garantías de estabilidad.