English (Labour and Employment; Social Problems)
marginally employed person [correct]
OBS: ... Individuals are marginally employed when they are unable to obtain and maintain employment to sustain themselves and their families and have worked less than an average of 20 hours per week during the past 12 months ...
French (Travail et emploi; Problèmes sociaux)
personne occupant un emploi précaire [feminine noun]