English (Artificial Intelligence)
linear precedence rule [correct]; LP rule [correct]
DEF: Rule which specifies the linear order of constituents of local trees.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle de précédence linéaire [correct, feminine noun]; règle de préséance linéaire [correct, feminine noun]