English (Artificial Intelligence)
precedent [correct]
CONT: This work builds primarily on a theory of learning from precedents and exercises using constraint transfer. The theory addresses the analogy process at work when we exploit past experience....
CONT: The causal structure of the precedent is mapped onto the exercise.
CONT: The causal structure of the precedent is mapped onto the exercise.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
précédent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Apprentissage par analogie. Il faut un ensemble d'instances positives de concepts similaires en certains aspects au concept-but, et émanant généralement d'autres domaines; on les appellera précédents. La description d'un précédent porte sur des attributs et relations concernant le précédent, mais également sur des relations d'ordre supérieur telles que les liens de cause.