English (Aeroindustry)
slew rate [correct]
CONT: The level gyros are torqued at the high slew rate (440 (degrees) per hour) in order to reduce platform tilts quickly to less than 1 (degree).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
vitesse de précession [feminine noun]