English (Plastics Industry)
high-frequency preheater [correct]; preheater by dielectric losses
CONT: In many high-frequency preheaters, the cylindral preform is rested on two horizontal rollers that rotate during the preheating.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
préchauffeur par haute fréquence [correct, masculine noun]; préchauffeur H. F.