English (Air Forces)
high-value air asset [correct, NATO, standardized]; HVAA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: high-value air asset; HVAA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aériennes)
moyen aérien de grande valeur [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HVAA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; moyen aérien précieux [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HVAA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HVAA
OBS: moyen aérien de grande valeur; HVAA; moyen aérien précieux; HVAA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.