English (Geochemistry; Translation (General))
chemically precipitated [correct]
OBS: Chemically precipitated iron-formation and ironstone.
French (Géochimie; Traduction (Généralités))
issu d’une précipitation chimique [correct]
OBS: Formations de fer et roches ferrugineuses issues d'une précipitation chimique.