English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
convective precipitation [correct]
DEF: Precipitation caused by convective motion in the atmosphere.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
précipitation de convection [correct, feminine noun]; précipitation convective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Précipitation due à des mouvements de convection dans l'atmosphère.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
precipitación convectiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Precipitación de origen convectivo, es decir, que procede de las nubes que se originan por ascenso de masas de aire más cálido que las circundantes.