English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
thundery precipitation [correct]; thunderstorm precipitation [correct]; storm precipitation [correct]
DEF: Precipitation falling in the form of a shower from a cloud such as Cumulonimbus incus.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
précipitation orageuse [correct, feminine noun]; précipitation d’orage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Précipitation tombant sous forme d'averse d'un nuage tel qu'un Cumulonimbus incus.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
precipitación tormentosa [feminine noun]
DEF: Precipitación, en forma de chubasco, procedente de una nube de tormenta, como un Cumulonimbus incus.