English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
net precipitation [correct]
OBS: ... precipitation minus evaporation ...
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
précipitation nette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] précipitations moins l'évaporation [...]