English (Biotechnology)
protein precipitation [correct]; precipitation of proteins
French (Biotechnologie)
précipitation de protéines [feminine noun]; précipitation de protéine [feminine noun]
Spanish (Biotecnología)
precipitación de proteína [feminine noun]