English (Analytical Chemistry; Biotechnology)
precipitation [correct]
DEF: The formation of a precipitate.
OBS: A solid phase within a liquid phase.
French (Chimie analytique; Biotechnologie)
précipitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation d'un précipité.
OBS: précipité : Phase solide à l'intérieure d'une phase liquide.
Spanish (Química analítica; Biotecnología)
precipitación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formación de un precipitado.