English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
quantity of precipitation forecast [correct]; QPF [correct]
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
quantité de précipitation prévue [correct, feminine noun]; QPP [correct, feminine noun]