English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
precipitation aloft [correct]
DEF: Any precipitation, in the liquid or solid form, which does not reach the ground.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
précipitation en altitude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute précipitation, sous forme liquide ou solide, qui n'atteint pas le sol.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
precipitación en altitud [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier precipitación, en forma de líquido o sólido, que no llega al suelo.