English (Atmospheric Physics)
occult condensation [correct]; occult precipitation; non measurable condensation
CONT: This quantity of water differs but little from the annual rainfall at a great number of stations, and we are justified in saying that "the quantity of water annually deposited on the trees by occult condensation is of the same order as that coming from rains."
CONT: ... it is necessary ... to differentiate between fog drip (mist trapping by vegetation) and occult precipitation (a condensation phenomenon).
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
condensation occulte [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; précipitation occulte [see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: La précipitation occulte (brouillard) est un phénomène de condensation qui consiste en un changement d'état de la vapeur d'eau de l'air au contact des surfaces végétales, suivi d'un transfert au sol sous forme liquide.
OBS: Condensation occulte; précipitation occulte : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel (condensations occultes; précipitations occultes).
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
condensación oculta [feminine noun]