English (Chemical Engineering; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
precipitation [correct]
French (Génie chimique; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
précipitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction chimique au cours de laquelle des ions précédemment en solution forment un solide insoluble.
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
precipitación [feminine noun]