English (Meteorology)
stratiform precipitation [correct]
CONT: Convective precipitation is generally more intense, and of shorter duration, than stratiform precipitation.
French (Météorologie)
précipitation stratiforme [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Meteorología)
precipitación estratiforme [correct, feminine noun]