English (Bioengineering)
lipid precipitation [correct]; precipitation of lipids
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Technique biologique)
précipitation de lipides [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.