English (Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
precipitation of crystals [correct]
CONT: This installation [the circulator] has been designed with a view to obtaining ... the formation, thickening and accelerated clarification of the sludge resulting from a process of flocculation or precipitation of crystals in raw water ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
précipitation de cristaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cet appareil (le Circulator) a été conçu pour obtenir [...] la formation, le grossissement et la décantation accélérée des boues résultant d'un processus de floculation ou de précipitation de cristaux, au sein d'une eau brute traitée [...]