English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
precipitation chemistry network [correct]
CONT: The precipitation chemistry network associated with the OECD Cooperative Technical Programme to measure the long-range transport of air pollutants, which began in 1972, (Ottar, 1978), was perhaps the first specifically devoted to the acid rain issue.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
réseau d’étude de la chimie des précipitations [masculine noun]