English (Physical Geography (General); Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
rainfall province [correct]
DEF: An area characterized by similarity of distribution and seasonal concentration of precipitation.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
région de précipitations analogues [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région caractérisée par la similitude de répartition et de concentration saisonnière des précipitations.