English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
erratic rainfall
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
précipitations irrégulières [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
precipitaciones irregulares [feminine noun]