English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
over-lake precipitation [correct]
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
précipitations lacustres [correct, feminine noun, plural]