English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
automatic precipitation collector [correct]
CONT: Where does acid deposition occur? ... The use of automatic precipitation collectors and automated analytical methods is now resulting in improved data quality in many parts of the world.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
collecteur automatique de précipitations [masculine noun]