English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
quantitative precipitation forecast model; QPF model
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
modèle de prévisions quantitatives des précipitations [masculine noun]; modèle de PQP [masculine noun]