English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
Mountain Transects project
OBS: A study conducted in order to control the distribution of precipitations over an area.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
programme de contrôle des précipitations [masculine noun]