English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Air Transport)
precipitation loss [correct, officially approved]
OBS: precipitation loss: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Transport aérien)
affaiblissement dû aux précipitations [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: affaiblissement dû aux précipitations : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Transporte aéreo)
pérdida por precipitaciones [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pérdida por precipitaciones : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).