English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
probability of precipitation amount forecast; POPA forecast
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévisions de la probabilité de précipitations en quantités [feminine noun]; prévisions POPA