English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
fine fence adjustment [correct, standardized]
OBS: Veneer pack edge shears.
OBS: fine fence adjustment: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
commande de réglage précis du guide [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Massicot pour paquets de placage.
OBS: commande de réglage précis du guide : terme normalisé par l'ISO.