English (Education Theory and Methods)
precision teaching [correct]; PT [correct]
DEF: Method of teaching in which the response rates of students are checked using standard behaviour charts to record each student's improvement relative to prior performances rather than to a fixed standard.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
enseignement de précision [masculine noun]