English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
predictable response time [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
délai d’exécution prévisible [correct, masculine noun]; délai d’exécution précis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.