English (Telecommunications; Optical Telecommunications; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
fine tuning [correct]
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Télécommunications; Télécommunications optiques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
accord précis [masculine noun]