English (Mathematical Geography; Target Acquisition; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
precision point mensuration [correct]; PPM [correct]
French (Géographie mathématique; Acquisition d'objectif; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
mesure de points précis [proposal, feminine noun]; PPM [proposal, feminine noun]; mensuration des points de précision [proposal, feminine noun]; PPM [proposal, feminine noun]; PPM