English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
précis test [correct]; precis test [correct]
DEF: A test that grades someone's ability to summarize in a condensed format the essential argument or arguments of a text.
French (Docimologie)
examen de rédaction de précis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Examen dans lequel est évaluée l'aptitude d'une personne à résumer en quelques lignes l'idée principale ou les idées principales d'un texte.