English (Astronautics)
highly tunable tube [correct]
OBS: highly tunable tube: term normally used in the plural (highly tunable tubes).
French (Astronautique)
tube à accord précis [masculine noun]
OBS: tube à accord précis : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel (tubes à accord précis).