English (Rail Traffic Control)
specify the speed of a train [verb, officially approved]
OBS: specify the speed of a train: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
préciser la vitesse d’un train [officially approved]
OBS: préciser la vitesse d'un train : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.