English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
course alignment accuracy [correct, officially approved]
OBS: course alignment accuracy: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: (ILS: instrument landing system).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
précision d’alignement de piste [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: précision d'alignement de piste : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: (ILS : système d'atterrissage aux instruments).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
precisión de la alineación del rumbo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: precisión de la alineación del rumbo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).
OBS: (sistema de aterrizaje por instrumentos).