English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
precision approach and landing operations [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: An instrument approach and landing using precision lateral and vertical guidance with minima as determined by the category of operation. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: precision approach and landing operations: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
approche et atterrissage de précision [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Approche et atterrissage aux instruments utilisant un guidage de précision latéral et vertical, les minimums étant déterminés par la catégorie d'opération. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: approche et atterrissage de précision : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
operación de aproximación y aterrizaje de precisión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aproximación y aterrizaje por instrumentos que utiliza guía de precisión lateral y vertical con mínimos determinados por la categoría de la operación.
OBS: Operación de aproximación y aterrizaje de precisión: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).
OBS: Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.