English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
basic precision [correct]
DEF: Quantification of unknown error in monetary unit sampling.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
précision de base [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantification de l'erreur inconnue dans un sondage des unités monétaires.