English (Mathematical Geography)
accuracy code [correct]
DEF: Information in a coordination file header indicating the accuracy class of the data according to specific coding rules.
French (Géographie mathématique)
code de précision [masculine noun]
DEF: Code numérique attaché à une mesure et caractérisant son exactitude.