English (Electronic Commerce)
clarity of the code [correct]
CONT: The study found that financial institutions' policies generally adhere to the code of practice. However, it noted a number of areas for improvement, both in industry practices and in the clarity of the code itself.
French (Commerce électronique)
précision du code [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'étude a constaté que les politiques des institutions financières respectaient essentiellement le code de pratique. Toutefois, on a proposé certaines améliorations, tant dans les pratiques de l'industrie que dans la précision du code.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
precisión del código [correct, feminine noun]