English (Wood Sawing)
precision end-trimmed [correct]; PET [correct]; precision end trimmed; PET [correct]; PET
OBS: PET: abbreviation extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America (2006).
French (Sciage du bois)
coupé au bout avec précision
OBS: PET : abréviation tirée de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).