English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
ranging accuracy [correct]
CONT: The system provides a high degree of magnification (20 x) for long-range target identification, and a ranging accuracy of around one metre at a distance of ten kilometres.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
précision télémétrique [correct, feminine noun]; précision à distance
CONT: Le pilote peut sélectionner un grossissement x 20 qui facilite l'identification des objectifs lointains et la précision en distance qui atteint un mètre à 10 kilomètres.