English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
range accuracy [correct]
OBS: The relations for range accuracy when velocity is known or doppler velocity accuracy when range is known were given in Sec. I.8.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
précision en distance [correct]
OBS: (...) précision avec laquelle on peut mesurer la position de l'écho radar.