English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Space Centres)
optical radiometric accuracy [correct]
CONT: An important part of the concept is the monitoring and maintenance of SAR and optical radiometric, geometric and phase (for SAR only) accuracy during the mission.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Centres spatiaux)
précision optique de l'étalonnage radiométrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un important volet du concept est le contrôle et le maintien du [SAR] ainsi que de la précision optique et géométrique, de l'étalonnage radiométrique et la cohérence de phase ([SAR] seulement) pendant la mission.