English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
readability of scale range [correct]; scale range readability
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
précision de lecture d’échelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.