English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
precision location and identification [correct, NATO, standardized]; PLAID [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: precision location and identification; PLAID: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
localisation et identification de précision [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; PLAID [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: localisation et identification de précision; PLAID : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.