English (Labour and Employment; Translation (General))
exploration grant
CONT: ... received exploration grants to help them find new jobs in more promising areas
French (Travail et emploi; Traduction (Généralités))
allocation de première recherche [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une allocation de première recherche d'un nouvel emploi [...] (GT 12-68 - BRIEFS)