English (Military Logistics)
earliest arrival date [correct, officially approved]; EAD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: earliest arrival date; EAD: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Logistique militaire)
première date d’arrivée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PDA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: première date d'arrivée; PDA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.