English (Government Contracts)
self-certification process [correct, noun]
CONT: ... PSPC [Public Services and Procurement Canada] has used a self-certification process where bidders attest that they are owned or led by a person who identifies as a member of an underrepresented group.
French (Marchés publics)
processus d’auto-attestation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] SPAC [Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada] a utilisé pour ses projets pilotes d'approvisionnement social un processus d'auto-attestation dans lequel les soumissionnaires attestent qu'ils sont détenus ou dirigés par une personne qui s'identifie comme membre d'un groupe sous-représenté.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
proceso de autocertificación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En el proceso de autocertificación, son las propias empresas quienes determinan si ellas mismas cumplen o no los requisitos de admisibilidad.