English (IT Security)
process layer [correct]
OBS: This layer defines protocols that implement user-level applications (e.g., e-mail delivery, remote login, and file transfer).
French (Sécurité des TI)
couche processus [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
capa de proceso [correct, feminine noun]