English (Management Theory; Government Contracts)
risk mitigation process [correct]
CONT: Reduced risk: Developers regularly assess progress during sprints, meaning they have better visibility into the project and can spot potential obstacles quickly. These minor issues can be tackled before they escalate, creating an effective risk mitigation process and giving the project a greater chance of success.
French (Théories de la gestion; Marchés publics)
processus d’atténuation du risque [correct, masculine noun]; processus d’atténuation des risques [correct, masculine noun]