English (Information Processing (Informatics))
process interrupt signal [correct, standardized]
DEF: A signal that originates from a technical process and that causes an interrupt in the process computer system.
OBS: process interrupt signal: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
signal d’interruption du processus [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Signal provenant d'un processus technique et provoquant une interruption dans l'ordinateur de processus.
OBS: signal d'interruption du processus : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
señal de interrupción del proceso [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Señal que se origina desde un proceso técnico y que causa una interrupción en el sistema de computadora (ordenador) de procesos.