English (Criminology)
victimization process [correct]; process of victimization [correct]
CONT: In trying to understand the process of victimization, Casarez-Levison (1992) synthesized several models and delineated four stages in the victimization process: pre-victimization/organization, victimization/disorganization, transition/protection and reorganization/resolution.
French (Criminologie)
processus de victimisation [correct, masculine noun]; processus de la victimisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour comprendre le processus de la victimisation, Casarez-Levison (1992) a synthétisé plusieurs modèles et déterminé quatre étapes du processus de la victimisation : prévictimisation et organisation, victimisation et désorganisation, transition et protection ainsi que réorganisation et résolution du problème.