English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
four colour separation
CONT: Basic Press Operation. Run four colour separation.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
sélection quadrichromie [feminine noun]; sélection quadrichrome [feminine noun]; sélection quatre couleurs [feminine noun]
OBS: voir COGRA, 1974, p. 101, 109.