English (Graphic Reproduction; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Computer Graphics)
four-coloured [correct]
DEF: [Said of the] reproduction of a colour document [that] has been created from the three primary colours (magenta, cyan and yellow), which are superimposed with a black image.
French (Production graphique; Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Infographie)
en quadrichromie [correct]
DEF: [Se dit de la] reproduction d'un document couleur réalisée à partir des trois couleurs [primaires] (magenta, cyan et jaune) auxquelles on superpose une image noire.