English (Legal System; Legal Actions)
sufficient cause [correct]; good cause [correct]; good cause shown [correct]; good and sufficient reason [correct]; good and sufficient cause [correct]; sufficient grounds [plural]
DEF: A legally sufficient reason.
French (Théorie du droit; Actions en justice)
motifs valables [correct, masculine noun]; cause suffisante [correct, feminine noun]; motifs valables et suffisants [masculine noun]; raison suffisante [feminine noun]; justification suffisante [New Brunswick act, feminine noun]; motif suffisant [masculine noun]; raison valable [feminine noun]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Acciones judiciales)
motivo suficiente [correct, masculine noun]; justificación [correct, feminine noun]