English (Rules of Court)
ratione temporis [correct, Latin]; by reason of time [correct]
OBS: ratione temporis and by reason of time: Expressions reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Règles de procédure)
ratione temporis [correct, Latin]; en raison du temps [correct]
OBS: ratione temporis : Cette locution est applicable à de nombreuses situations juridiques. Ainsi le taux d'intérêt ou du loyer stipulé peut être hebdomadaire, mensuel, annuel.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
ratione temporis [correct, Latin]; por razón del tiempo [correct]
OBS: ratione temporis y por razón del tiempo: Expresiones reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.