English (Artificial Intelligence)
teleological reasoning [correct]; teleologic reasoning [correct]
OBS: teleological or teleologic: having the nature of or relating to, design, purpose, final intention, or cause.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
raisonnement téléologique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: téléologique : orienté vers un but.