English (Artificial Intelligence)
backward reasoning model [correct]; backward-reasoning model [correct]
CONT: ...in a backward-reasoning model, problem solving begins by reasoning backward from a goal to be achieved toward an initial state (data).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle de raisonnement en chaînage arrière [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de raisonnement à rebours [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir fiche "raisonnement en chaînage arrière".