English (Artificial Intelligence)
temporal reasoning [correct]
DEF: The use of information about temporal variations in some attributes of the objects.
CONT: Temporal reasoning is the drawing of inferences or conclusions from known facts that are limited by time.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
raisonnement temporel [correct, masculine noun]