English (Penal Law; Criminology; Citizenship and Immigration)
criminal grounds [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit pénal; Criminologie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
raisons criminelles [correct, feminine noun]; raisons d’ordre criminel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.