English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
range adjustment [correct]; range revision [correct]
CONT: Application of these range adjustments to individual salaries is not automatic and may be influenced by a number of factors.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
rajustement d'échelle [correct, masculine noun]; révision d’échelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces rajustements d'échelle ne s'appliquent pas automatiquement au traitement individuel, ils peuvent dépendre d'un certain nombre de facteurs.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.