English (Taxation)
forward averaging tax adjustment [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 110.4(7).
French (Fiscalité)
rajustement d’impôt pour étalement du revenu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 110.4(7).