English (Actuarial Practice)
solvency liability adjustment [correct]
CONT: "solvency liability adjustment" means, (a) for a solvency valuation ... that includes a determination under clause (a) of the definition of "solvency asset adjustment", the amount, positive or negative, by which the value of the solvency liabilities are adjusted as a result of using a solvency valuation interest rate that is the average of market interest rates calculated over the same period of time as the one used under clause (a) of the definition of "solvency asset adjustment", and (b) for any other solvency valuation ...
French (Actuariat)
rajustement du passif de solvabilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «rajustement du passif de solvabilité» a) Dans le cas d'une évaluation de solvabilité [...] et comprenant une détermination prévue à l'alinéa a) de la définition de «rajustement de l'actif de solvabilité», le montant, positif ou négatif, du rajustement de la valeur du passif de solvabilité en raison de l'utilisation d'un taux d'intérêt de l'évaluation de solvabilité qui est égal à la moyenne des taux d'intérêt du marché, calculé pour la même période que celle qui est visée à l'alinéa a) de la définition de «rajustement de l'actif de solvabilité»; [et] b) dans le cas des autres évaluations de solvabilité [...]