English (Government Contracts)
adjustment to the contract price [correct]
OBS: adjustment to the contract price: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
rajustement du prix contractuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rajustement du prix contractuel : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.