English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Lungs)
coarse crackle [correct]; coarse rale [correct, obsolete]
CONT: Coarse crackles: low-pitched, bubbling or gurgling sounds that start early during inspiration and extend into the first part of expiration.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Poumons)
gros crépitant [masculine noun]; craquement grossier [masculine noun]; râle sous-crépitant [masculine noun]; râle muqueux [masculine noun]; râle gras [masculine noun]