English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Lungs)
medium crackle [correct]; medium rale [correct, obsolete]
CONT: Medium crackles: medium-pitched moist sound heard about halfway through inspiration; not cleared by cough.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Poumons)
crépitant intermédiaire [masculine noun]; râle intermédiaire [masculine noun]