English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
high altitude power off descent profile [correct]
CONT: By structuring airspace requirements for air traffic services to provide turbo jet aircraft with high altitude power off descent profiles to major airports resulting in significant savings for jet fuel conservation; ....
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
profil de descente en régime de ralenti à haute altitude [correct, masculine noun]