English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
fast-idle cam [correct]
OBS: A mechanism on the carburetor, connected to the automatic choke, that holds the throttle valve slightly open when the engine is cold; causes the engine to idle at a higher rpm as long as the choke is applied.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
came de ralenti accéléré