English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
idle release button [correct, officially approved]
OBS: idle release button: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
bouton de déverrouillage ralenti [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouton de déverrouillage ralenti : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.