English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
idle-speed vibrations [correct]
CONT: A single elastomeric mount at the rear of the transaxle is tuned to damp idle-speed vibrations.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
vibrations dues à la vitesse de ralenti [correct, feminine noun]