English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
hot-idle
OBS: some carburetors are vented both internally and externally (...) venting the bowl with the small external vent will improve hot-idle and low-speed operations by permitting fuel vapors (...) to vent into the atmosphere.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
ralenti à température élevée