English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity); Sports (General))
slow motion replay [correct]; slomo [correct, jargon]
OBS: ... in television sports coverage.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Radioélectricité); Sports (Généralités))
reprise au ralenti [correct, feminine noun]