English (Labour Disputes)
slowdown of work [correct]
CONT: ... a slowdown of work or other concerted activity on the part of employees in relation to their work that is designed to restrict or limit output.
French (Conflits du travail)
ralentissement du travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le ralentissement du travail ou toute autre activité concertée, de la part des employés, ayant pour objet la diminution ou la limitation du rendement [...].