English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Site Development)
retarder chart [correct]
OBS: The maximum speed of the scraper under specific load and hauling conditions can be determined from scraper performance and retarder charts ...
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Aménagement du terrain)
abaque ralentisseur [masculine noun]
OBS: Se référer aux abaques «ralentisseurs» pour connaître la vitesse maximale admise dans la descente.