English (Biochemistry; Agricultural Chemicals)
flowering retardant
French (Biochimie; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
ralentisseur de floraison; inhibiteur de la mise en fleurs
OBS: Mém. de l'Agronome + BT. Enc. Univers. XII,15.