English (Ropemaking; Commercial Fishing)
corkline [correct]; floatline [correct]; floatrope [correct]; cork rope [correct]
DEF: The upper line of a gill net [or seine] having cork or other floats at intervals to give the net buoyancy.
French (Corderie; Pêche commerciale)
ralingue de flotteurs [correct, feminine noun]; ralingue de lièges [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ralingue supérieure d'un filet (par exemple : filet maillant ou senne) munie de flotteurs de nombre et dimensions variables assurant le déploiement vertical de l'engin [de pêche].
Spanish (Cordelería; Pesca comercial)
línea de boyas [correct, feminine noun]