English (Electric Cables; Electrical Networks)
AC extension cord [correct]
OBS: AC: alternating current.
French (Câbles électriques; Réseaux électriques)
cordon prolongateur CA [proposal, masculine noun]; rallonge électrique CA [proposal, feminine noun]; cordon rallonge CA [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: CA : courant alternatif.