English (Waste Management)
house to house collection; house to house pick-up [see observation]; house to house pickup [see observation]
OBS: house-to-house collection
OBS: for "house to house pick-up" : house-to-house pick-up
OBS: for "house to house pickup" : house-to-house pickup
French (Gestion des déchets)
collecte porte à porte; ramassage porte à porte [see observation]
OBS: collecte porte-à-porte
OBS: «ramassage porte à porte» : ramassage porte-à-porte