English (Shipping and Delivery; Trade; Sales (Marketing))
doorside pickup [correct]
CONT: Doorside pickup. A common way for customers to get their curbside orders is by retrieving them right at the front door of the business. In order to minimize contact and maximize efficiency, many stores set up a table with orders right inside their front door so customers don't have to walk through the entire store or restaurant to retrieve their order. The table is typically front and center so customers know they don't have to enter or go to the register to retrieve their order.
French (Expédition et livraison; Commerce; Vente)
collecte à la porte [correct, feminine noun]; ramassage à la porte [correct, masculine noun]; cueillette à la porte [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: cueillette à la porte : L'emploi de «cueillette» est une impropriété au sens de «collecte» et de «ramassage», car son sens est plus restreint («récolte de végétaux», «produit de cette récolte»).