English (Papermaking Machines)
drum save-all [correct]
DEF: A white water fiber and filler reclamation unit located in a paper mill. It consists of a wire-covered drum partially submerged in a vat with sweetener stock and white water, with internally applied vacuum so that a recoverable mat forms on its surface.
French (Machines à papier)
ramasse-pâte à tambour [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de ramasse-pâte composé essentiellement d'un tambour aspirant qui permet la récupération des fibres et des charges contenues dans les eaux blanches.