English (Papermaking Machines)
flotation save-all [correct]; flotation saveall [correct]
OBS: save-all: Separation devices used in a paper mill to reclaim fibers and fillers from white water by the use of screening, flocculation, sedimentation, flotation, etc.
French (Machines à papier)
ramasse-pâte à flottation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de ramasse-pâte dans lequel les fibres, fibrilles et charges remontent en surface grâce à la poussée de petites bulles provenant d'air émulsionné ou dissous dans l'eau.